Calendar

2022

Candidate events

Past Interviews

Tuesday, October 25 | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 8

Candidate interviewed is Chris Croft.

Tuesday, October 18 | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 8

Candidate interviewed is Pam Shernuck.

Tuesday, October 18 | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 22

Candidate interviewed is Lindsay Vaughn.

Past Forums

Thursday, October 13 | Lenexa Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 17

Candidates include Emily Carpenter, Jo Ella Hoye, and Michael Kerner.

Thursday, October 13 | 4:30pm | Lenexa Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 30

Candidates include Courtney Eiterich and Laura Williams.

Thursday, October 13 | 4:30pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 27

Candidates include Sean Tarwater and Christi Pribula.

Wednesday, October 12 | 4pm | Shawnee Civic Center

Kansas house of representatives, district 39

Candidates include Owen Donohoe and Vanessa Vaughn West

Wednesday, October 12 | 3pm | Shawnee Civic Center

Kansas house of representatives, district 18

Candidates include Cathy Gordon and Cindy Neighbor.

Wednesday, October 12 | 2pm | Shawnee Civic Center

Kansas house of representatives, district 117

Candidates include Courtney Tripp and Adam Turk.

Tuesday, October 11 | 2pm | Hampton Inn Conference Center Hotel Gardner Kansas

Kansas house of representatives, district 43

Candidates include Bill Sutton and Keith Davenport.

Monday, October 10 | 3:30pm | Leawood Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 28

Candidates include Carl Turner and Ace Allen.

Wednesday, October 5 | 3:30pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 20

Candidates include Mari-Lynn Poskin and Carrie Rahfaldt.

Tuesday, October 4 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 49

Forum includes candidates Kristen Clark and Brad Boyd.

Tuesday, October 4 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 26

Forum includes candidate Adam Thomas.

Tuesday, October 4 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 78

Candidates include Michael Shimeall and Robyn Essex.

Tuesday, October 4 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 14

Candidates include Charlotte Esau and Dennis Miller.

Tuesday, October 4 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 121

Candidates include John Resman and Mel Pinick.

Tuesday, October 4 | Olathe Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 15

Candidates include Allison Houghland and Matt Bessinger.

Tuesday, October 4 | 4:30pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 19

Candidates include Stephanie Clayton and Nicholas Reddell.

Tuesday, October 4 | 3pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 48

Candidates include Dan Osman and Terry Frederick.

Monday,  October 3 | 3pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 29

Candidates include Heather Meyer and David Soffer.

Wednesday, September 28 | 3pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Kansas house of representatives, district 16

Candidates include Linda Featherston and Ed Roitz.

Monday, September 26 | 3pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Board of county commissioners, district 4

Candidates include Janee Hanzlick and Maria Holiday.

Saturday, September 24 | 10am | Colonial Church

Board of county commissioners, district 1

Candidates include Becky Fast and Audra McMahon.

Wednesday, July 20 | 3pm | Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

PRIMARY ELECTION, CHAIR on Board of county commission

Candidates included Mike Kelly, Charlotte O’Hara, Shirley Allenbrand, and Ken Selzer.